English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Quiet Tail Rotor [correct]
CONT: It's so quiet you hardly know it's there ... the MD 500E helicopter with the new Quiet Tail Rotor, built by McDonnell Douglas Helicopter Company.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
rotor de queue silencieux Quiet Tail Rotor [masculine noun]