English (Helicopters (Military))
no tail rotor [correct, NATO, officially approved]; NOTAR [correct, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: no tail rotor; NOTAR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
sans rotor de queue [correct, NATO]; NOTAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; no tail rotor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NOTAR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NOTAR
OBS: no tail rotor; NOTAR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.