English (Helicopters (Military))
cross-beam tail rotor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cross-beam tail rotor: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rotor de queue à lames croisées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rotor de queue à lames croisées : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.