English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
tail rotor blade [correct, officially approved]; T/R blade [correct]
OBS: tail rotor blade: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
pale de rotor de queue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pale de rotor de queue : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.