English (Types of Aircraft)
rigid-rotor helicopter [correct, standardized]
OBS: rigid-rotor helicopter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère à rotor rigide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: hélicoptère à rotor rigide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.