English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
gyro-stabilized rigid rotor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gyro-stabilized rigid rotor: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rotor rigide gyro-stabilisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rotor rigide gyro-stabilisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.