English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
flexible blade hingeless rotor [correct, officially approved]; flexible blade rigid rotor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flexible blade hingeless rotor; flexible blade rigid rotor: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rotor rigide à pales flexibles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rotor rigide à pales flexibles : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.