English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Medical Instruments and Devices)
bucket centrifugation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
centrifugation en rotors à godets [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.