English (Papermaking Machines)
double-rotating-disk refiner [correct]; counter-rotating-disk refiner [correct]; double-revolving-disk refiner [correct]
OBS: double disk refiner: A type of machine used to mechanically treat fibrous materials (chips and pulp), essentially consisting of two metallic surface-patterned disks with one stationary or both rotating in opposite directions on horizontal shafts. Chips or pulp are fed into the center of one of the disks and moves outward between the surfaces as they are subjected to mechanical treatment.
French (Machines à papier)
raffineur à deux rotors [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Raffineur composé de deux disques tournant en sens inverse.