English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
multi-rotor helicopter [correct]
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélicoptère multirotor [correct, masculine noun]; hélicoptère à rotors multiples [correct, masculine noun]