English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
co-axial contra-rotating rotor helicopter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: co-axial contra-rotating rotor helicopter: term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
hélicoptère à rotors contrarotatifs coaxiaux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hélicoptère à rotors contrarotatifs coaxiaux : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.