English (Helicopters (Military); Types of Aircraft)
intermeshing-rotors helicopter [correct, standardized]
OBS: intermeshing-rotors helicopter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère à rotors engrenants [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: hélicoptère à rotors engrenants : terme normalisé par l'ISO.