English (Helicopters (Military))
twin tandem rotor helicopter [correct, officially approved]; TTR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: twin tandem rotor helicopter; TTR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère à deux rotors en tandem [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hélicoptère à deux rotors en tandem : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.