English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
rotor surveillance system [correct]
CONT: Helicopter rotor surveillance system: Stewart-Hughes is marketing a new system designed to monitor helicopter rotors and to detect any signs of a risk of a failure occurring in one of the rotor components.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de surveillance des rotors [masculine noun]