English (Types of Aircraft)
side-by-side-rotor helicopter [correct, standardized]
OBS: side-by-side-rotor helicopter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère à rotors côte à côte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: hélicoptère à rotors côte à côte : terme normalisé par l'ISO.