English (Types of Aircraft)
twin-rotor helicopter [correct, standardized]
OBS: "the Kamovka-26 multipurpose twin-rotor helicopter".
OBS: twin-rotor helicopter: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère birotor [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hélicoptère à deux rotors co-axiaux [masculine noun]
OBS: «le Kamovka-26 hélicoptère bimoteur à deux rotors coaxiaux» aviation agricole (Kamovka-26).
OBS: hélicoptère birotor : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.