English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
meshing rotors [correct, plural, officially approved]; synchropter rotor system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Kaman synchropter rotor system.
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
rotors engrenants [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.