English (Beverages)
rotorvane; disintegrator
OBS: the Rotorvane, one of a number of machines of new design associated with the name of IMCTear of the Tocklai Station's Engineering Department, is in effect an elaborate disintegrator.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
Rotorvane
OBS: (...) à la Station expérimentale de Tocklai, en Assam, a été mis en service (...) le Rotorvane, qui a été rapidement adopté et pourrait se substituer aux autres appareils actuellement utilisés.