English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
radial contact spherical plain bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A radial spherical plain bearing having a nominal contact angle of 0°.
OBS: radial contact spherical plain bearing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule lisse radiale à contact radial [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rotule lisse radiale ayant un angle de contact nominal de 0°.
OBS: rotule lisse radiale à contact radial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.