English (Bones and Joints)
patellar [correct]
DEF: Relating to the patella.
French (Os et articulations)
rotulien [correct]; patellaire [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne la rotule.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
patelar [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] reflejo tendinoso que se produce en la rótula.