English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Scientific Research Equipment)
S/P solid rubber stopper [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
bouchon en caoutchouc plein S/P [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.