English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
S/P Sure-Seal tube sealant [correct]; S/P Sure-Seal capillary tube sealant
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
produit de scellement pour tube capillaire Sure-Seal de S/P [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.