English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
S. Point™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Schleich/Ganz (W. Germany).
OBS: Description: Twenty-nine plastic pieces to build a car by joining them with pegs. Pegs removed and inserted with pliers.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
S. Point [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: S. PointMC : Marque de commerce de Schleich/Ganz, R.F.A.
OBS: Description : Voiture à construire en plastique comprenant 29 morceaux reliés par des chevilles qu'on enlève au moyen d'une pince.