English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
simazine [correct]; 2-chloro-4,6-bis(ethylamino)-s-triazine [correct]
DEF: Generic name for 2-chloro-4,6-bis(ethylamino)-s-triazine ... Use: Herbicide.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
simazine [correct, feminine noun]; chloro-2 bis(éthylamino)-4, 6 s-triazine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom générique d'une famille d'herbicides (...) chloro-2 bis(éthylamino)-4,6 s-triazine.