English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
forfeit to Her Majesty in right of the province [correct]
CONT: If the court is satisfied, on a balance of probabilities, that the publication, representation, written material or recording ... is obscene, a crime comic, child pornography or a voyeuristic recording, it may make an order declaring the matter forfeited to Her Majesty in right of the province in which the proceedings take place, for disposal as the Attorney General may direct.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
confisqué au profit de Sa Majesté du chef de la province [correct]
CONT: Si le tribunal est convaincu, selon la prépondérance des probabilités, que la matière est obscène ou une histoire illustrée de crime, ou constitue de la pornographie juvénile ou un enregistrement voyeuriste, il peut rendre une ordonnance la déclarant confisquée au profit de Sa Majesté du chef de la province où les procédures ont lieu, pour qu'il en soit disposé conformément aux instructions du procureur général.