English (Geology)
meramecian
OBS: of or relating to the division of the Mississippian geologic period between the Osagian and the Chesterian.
French (Géologie)
groupe de Saint-Louis
OBS: Compris entre le groupe d'Osage à sa base et le groupe de Chester à son sommet. (LAPTG p. 917) HD 07-04-72