English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
advance sleep phase disorder [correct]; ASPD [correct]; circadian rhythm sleep disorder, advanced sleep phase type [correct]; advanced sleep syndrome [correct]
DEF: [A sleep disorder] characterized by habitual and involuntary sleep times ... and wake times ... that are several hours early relative to conventional and desired times.
OBS: G47.22: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome d’avance de phase du sommeil [correct, masculine noun]; SAPS [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de l’alternance veille-sommeil lié au rythme circadien de type avec avance de phase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] trouble du sommeil dans lequel les gens ont tendance à s'endormir très tôt dans la soirée et à se réveiller très tôt le matin.
OBS: G47.22 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.