English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
advanced life support algorithm [correct]; ALS algorithm [correct]
CONT: Healthcare providers are recommended to follow advanced life support (ALS) algorithm when treating cardiac arrest patients ... This algorithm includes the use [of] the devices and drugs to rescue such patients. The algorithm shows the management during cardiac arrest and after return of spontaneous circulation (ROSC) ...
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
algorithme de soins avancés en réanimation cardiovasculaire [masculine noun]; algorithme de SARC [masculine noun]