English (Botany)
mother-of-thyme [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: Acinos arvensis (Lamarck) Dandy; Satureja acinos (Linné) Scheele; Calamintha acinos (Linné) clairville ex Gaudin.
French (Botanique)
sarriette acinos [correct, feminine noun]; pouliot des champs [correct, masculine noun]; calament acinos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: Acinos arvensis (Lamarck) Dandy; Satureja acinos (Linné) Scheele; Calamintha acinos (Linné) clairville ex Gaudin..