English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Satureja hortensis extract
CONT: Satureja Hortensis Extract is an extract of the herb of the savory, Satureja hortensis, Labiatae. Functions: tonic, soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de sarriette(Satureja hortensis) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de sarriette [masculine noun]; extrait de Satureja hortensis [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Extrait de la sarriette, Satureja hortensis, Labiacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent apaisant.
OBS: Satureja hortensis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.