English (Photography)
dryer glazer [correct]; dryer-glazer [correct]
DEF: Equipment which automatically dries wet prints and give them a smooth, glossy surface (a glaze).
French (Photographie)
sécheuse-glaçeuse [correct, feminine noun]; sécheuse glaceuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipement employé pour effectuer la finition d'épreuves photographiques, qui sèche automatiquement les épreuves humides en leur donnant une surface lisse et brillante (glaçage).