English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
sedimentary filling [correct]; sedimentary infill [correct, see observation]
OBS: sedimentary infill: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
remplissage sédimentaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: remplissage sédimentaire : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.