English (Petrography; Geology)
sedimentary aggregate [correct]
CONT: Classification of sedimentary aggregates ... Because natural aggregates are rarely composed of fragments of the same size, the problem is one of the nomenclature of mixed sizes.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
agrégat sédimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] assemblage de grains clastiques ou de fragments, pouvant être spécifié par les proportions de ses constituants.