English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
allochemical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of grains that are chemically or biochemically deposited within a basin of accumulation.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
allochimique [correct, adjective]
DEF: [S'applique à un] matériel né dans le milieu de sédimentation mais transporté, comme coquilles, oolites [...]