English (Cartography)
sediment cartography [correct]
CONT: Use a UNIBOOM-type deep seismic reflection profiler to determine regional sediment cartography.
French (Cartographie)
cartographie sédimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] D'utiliser un appareil de sismique réflexion profonde de type «UNIBOOM» afin d'établir une cartographie sédimentaire régionale; [...]