English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
sediment transport process [correct]; sediment-transport process
CONT: Sediment transport and deposition process.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
processus de transport des sédiments [masculine noun]; processus de transport sédimentaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Processus de transport et de dépôt des sédiments.