English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
elevator hydraulic actuator [correct, standardized]
OBS: elevator hydraulic actuator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande hydraulique de profondeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: servocommande hydraulique de profondeur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.