English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
elevator actuator [standardized]
OBS: elevator actuator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande de profondeur [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servocommande de profondeur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.