English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces))
elevation motor [correct]
CONT: Guns are attached to gun cradles which have sector gears that are driven by elevation motor.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres))
servocommande d’élévation [feminine noun]