English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
dual extensible link actuating cylinders [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande double à biellette extensible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.