English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
servo circuit [correct]
CONT: The switch uses a metallic bellows to sense pressure in the hydraulic servo circuit.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
circuit de servo-commande [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de servocommande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit utilisé pour une commande asservie par un fluide quelconque.