English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
spoiler servo-actuator [correct, standardized]
OBS: spoiler servo-actuator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande de déporteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servocommande de déporteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.