English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
servo failure [correct]
CONT: Servo failure is a loss in use of the control boost system and is evidenced by stiffness, feedback in controls, and the warning lights.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
panne de servocommande [correct, feminine noun]