English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
aileron power control unit [correct]
OBS: aileron: One of the hinged flaps on the trailing edge of a wing of an aeroplane for maintaining or restoring its balance when flying.
OBS: The power control units move the primary flight control surfaces (ailerons, elevator, rudder) of the 737. ... The ailerons and elevator each have two independently powered power control units for primary flight control surface movement. One power control unit is powered from the “A” hydraulic system and the other power control unit is powered from the “B” hydraulic system.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande d’aileron [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servocommande : Mécanisme auxiliaire assurant automatiquement, par amplification d'une force, le fonctionnement d'un ensemble.
OBS: aileron : Volet articulé placé à l'arrière de l'aile (d'un avion).
OBS: servocommande d'aileron : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.