English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aileron actuator [correct, standardized]
OBS: aileron actuator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
servocommande d’aileron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: servocommande d'aileron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.