English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Special-Language Phraseology)
traverse electric drive [correct]
CONT: Throught the TURRET POWER circuit breaker the traverse and elevation electric drives are enabled ...
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
servocommande électrique de rotation [feminine noun]