English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
non-reversible servomotor [correct]
CONT: Operation of the thrust reversers on the 4,493 lb thrust Garrett TFE-731-5A engines has been tested. The flight controls, which use non-reversible servomotors (rather like those on Mirage fighters) have been tested and it has been demonstrated that the aircraft can be landed without hydraulic power.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande irréversible [feminine noun]
CONT: Le fonctionnement des inverseurs de poussée des réacteurs Garrett TFE-731-5A (qui développent une poussée unitaire de 2038kg) a été vérifié. En ce qui concerne les commandes de vol, qui font appel à des servocommandes irréversibles semblables à celles des chasseurs Mirage, il a été démontré qu'elles pouvaient être utilisées sans pression hydraulique jusqu'à l'atterrissage.