English (Aircraft Airframe)
nose-wheel steering power unit [correct]; nose wheel steering power unit [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
servocommande du dispositif d’orientation du train avant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.