English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cyclic pitch servo actuator [correct, officially approved]; cyclic servo actuator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cyclic pitch servo actuator; cyclic servo actuator: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande de pas cyclique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servocommande de pas cyclique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.