English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Guns (Land Forces); Special-Language Phraseology)
elevation electric drive [correct]
CONT: Through the TURRET POWER circuit breaker the traverse and elevation electric drives are enabled ...
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Canons (Forces terrestres); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
servocommande électrique d’élévation [feminine noun]