English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
elevation drive assembly [correct]
CONT: Gun Elevation Drive Assembly. Rotates and holds the guns in elevation.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
servocommande de pointage en élévation [feminine noun]