English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
booster control valve [correct]; booster servo valve [correct]
OBS: the dual system electrohydraulic servo valve assemblies (booster control valves) are components of the aileron, elevator, and rudder booster hydraulic assemblies.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de régulation de servocommande