English (Servomechanisms; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
hydraulic booster mechanism [correct]
OBS: the aileron, elevator, and rudder dual surface position transmitters (surface position transmitters) are components of each of the three hydraulic booster mechanisms.
French (Servomécanismes; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
mécanisme de servocommande hydraulique [masculine noun]