English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
power-assisted rack-and-pinion steering [correct]
CONT: ...Probe models come with power-assisted rack-and-pinion steering....
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servodirection à pignon et crémaillère [correct, feminine noun]