English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
power rack-and-pinion steering system [correct]; rack-and-pinion power steering [correct]
OBS: A control valve directs hydraulic fluid from the belt-driven steering pump to either side of the rack piston. The integral rack piston converts his pressurized fluid into a linear force that moves the rack (and us the wheels) to the left or right.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servodirection à crémaillère [correct, feminine noun]