English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
compressed air brake booster [correct]
DEF: Brake servo unit which uses compressed air as an energy source for the power assist.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servofrein à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]; servofrein pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofrein utilisant l'air comprimé comme source d'énergie d'assistance.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
freno de potencia de aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofreno que utiliza aire comprimido como fuente de energía auxiliar.