English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
AF and servo-mechanism unit
CONT: The radio altimeter system consists of the following components: -A RF unit. -An AF and servo-mechanism unit (power supply, counting and servo-mechanism devices, safety and output circuits).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bloc af et de servomécanisme [masculine noun]
CONT: Le radio altimètre (...) se compose: -D'un coffret hyperfréquence. - D'un coffret de servitudes (alimentation, compteur, circuits de sécurité et d'asservissement à l'altitude).