English (Aircraft Airframe)
powered-blade fold mechanism [correct]
CONT: Agusta is proud of the composite, dual-load-path main-rotor head for the EH 101, which weights only 700kg with its blade-root fittings and powered blade-fold mechanism.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
servomécanisme de repliage [masculine noun]
CONT: Agusta amis au point pour l'EH.101 une tête rotor en matériaux composites et à double voie de transmission d'efforts qui ne pèse que 700 kg, y compris les étriers de pied de pale et le servomécanisme de repliage.