English (Loans)
default on a debt
OBS: default on a debt: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
ne pas honorer ses engagements
OBS: ne pas honorer ses engagements : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.