English (Government Contracts)
make an assignment [correct]
OBS: make an assignment: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
céder ses biens [correct]
OBS: céder ses biens : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.