English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
relieve of one's duties [correct]; remove from office [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
démettre de ses fonctions [correct]; destituer [correct]