English (Special-Language Phraseology; Diplomacy)
present its compliments [correct]
CONT: The Embassy of the United States of America present its compliments to theMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Belize ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Diplomatie)
présenter ses compliments à quelqu'un
OBS: Notes diplomatiques.