English (Translation (General))
require the reinstatement [correct]
CONT: Require the reinstatement of an employee displaced.
OBS: after the implementation of a technological change.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
enjoindre de réintégrer dans ses fonctions
CONT: Enjoindre de réintégrer dans ses fonctions un employé déplacé.