English (Courts; Phraseology)
in the course of one's duties [correct]; in the discharge of one's duty [correct]; in the performance of one's duties [correct]
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie)
dans l'exercice de ses fonctions [correct]; dans le cadre de ses fonctions [correct]