English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
ability to perform duties in a politically impartial manner [correct]
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
capacité d’exercer ses fonctions de façon politiquement impartiale [correct, feminine noun]