English (Information Processing (Informatics))
measurement session [correct]
CONT: Data management: This module allows for the configuration of the operating parametres of various devices, the supervision of the execution of a measurement session and the display of the status of the various devices.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
session de mesure [proposal, feminine noun]