English (Software; Education)
work session [correct]
CONT: PLANNER will be an interactive system which forecasts what happens during teaching as parts of a plan are proposed by a teacher during a work session.
French (Logiciels; Pédagogie)
séance de travail [correct, feminine noun]; session de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de temps continue au cours de laquelle l'élève parcourt un didacticiel en interaction avec la machine.
DEF: Période de temps consacrée à une activité et possédant sa logique et sa durée propre.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Pedagogía)
sesión de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]