English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
poset [correct]; partially-ordered set [correct]
CONT: Directed acyclic graphs are posets (partially-ordered sets) rather than lattices. Posets are more general structures than lattices because they do not require unique meets and joins.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
set partiellement ordonné [masculine noun]