English (Dishes)
china set; dinnerware set
French (Vaisselle)
service de vaisselle [masculine noun]; service de table [masculine noun]; set de vaisselle [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vajilla)
servicio de mesa [correct, masculine noun]; servicio [correct, masculine noun]