English (Water Polo)
goals per set [correct, plural]
French (Water-polo)
buts par set [masculine noun, plural]; buts par période [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Polo acuático)
goles por set [correct, masculine noun, plural]; goles por parciales [correct, masculine noun, plural]