English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
setal pit
OBS: setal: pertaining to setae or insect hairs.
OBS: pit: a hollow or indentation in the surface of a body.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pore sétigère [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) Quand une soie se dresse en leur centre on les appelle pores sétigères.