English (Volleyball)
time between sets [correct]; interval between each set [correct]; interval between sets
French (Volleyball)
arrêt entre les sets [correct, masculine noun]; arrêt entre les manches [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
parada de set [correct, feminine noun]