English (Artificial Intelligence)
McCullough-Pitts neuron [correct]
CONT: McCullough-Pitts neurons are binary computing elements based on the function of the animal nervous system. McCullough and Pitts (1943) demonstrated that networks of such elements could realise any finite logical expression.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
neurone à seuil de McCullough et Pitts [correct, masculine noun]; neurone de McCullough et Pitts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le schéma organisant la classification linéaire est "neuronal" en ce sens qu'on peut le mettre en œuvre dans un réseau à une couche de neurones de McCullough et Pitts privés de leur fonctions seuils.