English (Electrical Components; Measurements of Electricity)
low float alarm [correct]
DEF: A warning signal that the output voltage of a rectifier is slightly lower than the normal floating voltage of the batteries.
French (Composants électrotechniques; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
alarme de seuil de tension d’entretien-bas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signal pour avertir que la tension de sortie d'un redresseur est légèrement inférieure à la tension d'entretien normale des accumulateurs.