English (River and Sea Navigation; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
deep water alarm
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
alarme de perte de fond [feminine noun]; alarme de seuil bas [feminine noun]