English (Security Devices)
variable-threshold alarm relay
CONT: The photocolorimetric TH-meter. This instrument measures the hardness of the softened water every ten minutes; this hardness can be recorded. It is also equipped with a variable-threshold alarm relay.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
relais d’alarme à seuil de déclenchement réglable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thmètre photocolorimètre. - Cet appareil mesure toutes les dix minutes la dureté de l'eau adoucie, dureté dont la valeur peut être enregistrée. Il est également muni d'un relais d'alarme à seuil de déclenchement réglable.