English (Artificial Intelligence)
global threshold [correct]
DEF: Threshold for which the result depends only on comparison of a pixel value with a global constant (a single brightness value, a single color value, etc) pixel value and some local property.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
seuil global [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.