English (Trade Names; Oil Drilling)
Shaffer® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Shaffer®: A trademark of National Oilwell Varco.
French (Appellations commerciales; Forage des puits de pétrole)
Shaffer® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Appellation d'un ensemble d'obturateurs antiéruption.
OBS: Shaffer® : Marque de commerce de la société National Oilwell Varco.