English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
shigellosis due to Shigella flexneri [correct]; group B shigellosis [correct]
OBS: A03.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
shigellose à Shigella flexneri [correct, feminine noun]; infection à Shigella du groupe B [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A03.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.