English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm bypass [correct]
DEF: a feature of an access control system which shunts the alarm when an authorized card is used for entry.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
shuntage d’alarme [correct, masculine noun]; annulation d’alarme [correct, feminine noun]