English (Traction (Rail); Diesel Motors)
field shunting controller
OBS: traction motor
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Moteurs diesel)
contrôleur de shuntage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôleur de shuntage : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: moteurs de traction