English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Traction (Rail))
auxiliary pole shunting [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Traction (Chemins de fer))
shuntage des pôles auxiliaires [correct, masculine noun]