English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Traction (Rail))
field weakening by tapping [correct]; field tapping [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Traction (Chemins de fer))
shuntage par variation du nombre de spires [correct, masculine noun]; affaiblissement de champ par variation du nombre de spires [correct, masculine noun]; shuntage par prises [correct, masculine noun]