English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
by-pass arm [standardized]
OBS: by-pass arm: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
bras de shuntage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bras de shuntage: terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).