English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
If it is an enemy, it must not go unobserved [correct]; Si invisum non invisum [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Moisie.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Si c’est un ennemi, il ne doit pas passer inaperçu [correct]; Si invisum non invisum [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Moisie.