English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
computer-based support for learning [correct]
CONT: For example, the following types of computer-based support for learning and understanding are reaching maturity: Intelligence Extenders ...; Microworlds ...; Intelligent Computer-based Tutors and Coaches ...; Electronic Networking and Conferencing ...; Multi-media Learning and Composing Environments ....
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
support informatique à l’apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; SIA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support informatique qui permet à l'élève de mettre à profit l'ordinateur pour ses recherches ou ses devoirs, et pour résoudre des problèmes.