English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm signal transmission system [correct]; alarm transmission system [correct]
CONT: Electronic surveillance is provided by interior and exterior intrusion detection sensors, access controls, television cameras and monitors, and alarm signal transmission and monitoring systems.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de transmission de signal d’alarme [correct, masculine noun]