English (Air Transport)
radiotelegraph alarm signal [correct]
OBS: The radiotelegraph alarm signal consists of a series of twelve dashes sent in one minute (...). It may be transmitted by hand but its transmission by means of an automatic instrument is recommended.
French (Transport aérien)
signal d’alarme radiotélégraphique
OBS: Le signal d'alarme radiotélégraphique se compose d'une série de douze traits transmis en une minute (...). Il peut être transmis à la main, mais sa transmission à l'aide d'un appareil automatique est recommandée.