English (Computer Hardware; Government Accounting)
red flag [correct, noun]
CONT: Audit firms agree that the auditor can and should consider fraud, especially management fraud, specifically and separately from error, but the report's list of red flags is too long (there are over 50) and in effective as a guide to practice.
French (Matériel informatique; Comptabilité publique)
signal d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]; signal d’alerte [correct, masculine noun]