English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control)
radiotelephone alarm signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The radiotelephone alarm signal consists of two substantially sinusoidal audio frequency tones transmitted alternately.
OBS: radiotelephone alarm signal: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
signal d’alarme radiotéléphonique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le signal d'alarme radiotéléphonique se compose de deux signaux sensiblement sinusoïdaux à fréquence audible transmis alternativement.
OBS: signal d'alarme radiotéléphonique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
señal radiotelefónica de alarma [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal radiotelefónica de alarma: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).