English (Acoustics (Physics); Security Devices; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
acoustic alarm signal [correct]
CONT: Door warners including: acoustic alarm signals for warning the blind of an open door.
OBS: ISO code: 21 48 06.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Dispositifs de sécurité; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
signal d’alarme sonore [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avertisseurs d'ouverture de porte comprenant : les signaux d'alarmes sonores pour avertir la personne aveugle de l'ouverture de la porte
OBS: Code ISO : 21 48 06.