English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
cancellation signal
OBS: cancellation signal: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
signal d'annulation [masculine noun]; signal de suppression [masculine noun]
OBS: signal de suppression : terme de voile.