English (Electric Currents; Radio Transmission and Reception)
cancellation request signal [correct]
DEF: a signal sent in the forward direction, indicating that facility cancellation is required
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Émission et réception radio)
signal de demande d’annulation [correct, masculine noun]