English (Rail Traffic Control)
stop on flag [verb, officially approved]
OBS: stop on flag: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
s’arrêter sur signal [officially approved]
OBS: s'arrêter sur signal : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.