English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
jamming signal [correct]
CONT: Jamming Devices - By way of radio frequency interference, the device prevents pagers and mobile phones from transmitting or receiving calls by transmitting a jamming signal.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de brouillage intentionnel [correct, masculine noun]; signal brouilleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositif de brouillage - Ce dispositif utilise le brouillage radioélectrique, à savoir l'émission d'un signal brouilleur, pour empêcher les téléavertisseurs et des téléphones mobiles de recevoir ou d'émettre des appels.