English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport)
interfering signal [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The possible use of frequency sharing may be affected by: ... any difference in polarization between wanted and interfering signals.
OBS: interfering signal: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
signal brouilleur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'utilisation éventuelle du partage des bandes de fréquences peut être affectée par : [...] toute différence de polarisation entre les signaux utiles et les signaux brouilleurs.
OBS: signal brouilleur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
señal perturbadora [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal perturbadora : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).