English (Electronics; Amplifiers (Electronics); Telecommunications)
common-mode signal [correct]; in-phase signal [correct]; I signal [correct]
DEF: The instantaneous algebraic average of two signals applied to a balanced circuit, with both signals referred to a common reference.
French (Électronique; Amplificateurs (Électronique); Télécommunications)
signal commun [correct, masculine noun]; signal en phase [correct, masculine noun]; signal I [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal appliqué aux entrées d'un étage d'amplification équilibré.
Spanish (Electrónica; Amplificadores (Electrónica); Telecomunicaciones)
señal de modo común [correct, masculine noun]