English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
co-channel signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: VOR/LOC: very high frequency omnidirectional radio range/localizer.
OBS: co-channel signal: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
signal sur canal commun [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal sur canal commun : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
señal de canal común [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal de canal común : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).