English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
clearance signal type [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The method of providing the azimuth clearance signal.
OBS: clearance signal type: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
type du signal de guidage complémentaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Méthode d'obtention du signal de guidage complémentaire en azimut.
OBS: type du signal de guidage complémentaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tipo de señal de margen [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Método por el que se proporciona la señal de margen de azimut.
OBS: tipo de señal de margen : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).