English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Technology (Informatics))
balanced aggregate signal [correct]
DEF: An aggregate signal containing an equal number of elements of each significant condition.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
signal composite équilibré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal composite comprenant un nombre égal d'éléments de chaque état significatif.