English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call control signal
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
signal de contrôle de communications [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
señal de control de llamada [feminine noun]