English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
on signal proving
DEF: Checking which gives indications only when the signal is on, i. e. closed.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
contrôle de signal à la fermeture [masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle ne donnant d'indication que sur la position de fermeture du signal.