English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
signal proving
CONT: Typical circuit diagrams for various circuit elements, such as route locking, approach locking, sectional route release, point control, interlocking relay control, signal proving and lighting, etc., will be checked in full by both Divisional/Senior Signal and Telecommunication Engineer and Deputy Chief Signal and Telecommunication Engineer ...
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
contrôle de signal [masculine noun]