English (Food Preservation and Canning; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
syrup packed peach [correct]; peach in syrup [correct]
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pêche au sirop [correct, feminine noun]; pêche dans le sirop [correct, feminine noun]