English (Sugar Industry)
low conversion corn syrup
DEF: Syrup from starch that has not been hydrolyzed completely, having a low content of glucose and a high content of higher oligosaccharides.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sirop de maïs faiblement hydrolysé [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : Institut de recherches sur les aliments d'Agriculture Canada.