English (Sugar Industry)
sugar cane melt liquor; sugarcane melt liquor
OBS: Continuous centrifugals - system Buckau-Wolf - are used for centrifuging viscous sugar massecuites from beets and cane, such as B- and C-affination massecuites. The perfect design allows higher massecuite quality. Sugar from continuous centrifugals- system Buckau-Wolf - can be discharged dry, as liquid mixture and/or as melt liquor.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sirop de refonte de cannes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Deux installations viennent d'être mises en service au Japon, l'une sur des jus de betteraves, l'autre sur des sirops de refonte de cannes.