English (Food Preservation and Canning; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
pear in syrup [correct]
OBS: pear in syrup: term usually used in the plural.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
poire au sirop [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: poire au sirop : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
pera en almíbar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pera en almíbar: término utilizado generalmente en plural.