English (Food Preservation and Canning; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
solid pack apples [correct, plural]; dry-pack apples [correct, plural]
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
conserves de pommes sans jutage [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conserves compacte de pommes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conserves de pommes sans sirop [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conserves au naturel de quartiers de pommes sans addition d'eau ou de jus de blanchiment.