English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-fluoro-omega-[2-(phosphonooxy)ethyl]poly(difluoromethylene) sodium salt (1:1) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de sodium de l'alpha-fluoro-oméga-[2-(phosphonooxy] éthyl] poly(difluorométhylène)(1 : 1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.