English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium ricinoleate [correct]
DEF: White or slightly yellow, nearly odorless powder; soluble in water or alcohol. ... Uses: Emulsifying agent in special soaps.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H32OHCOONa
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ricinoléate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H32OHCOONa