English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium tellurite [correct]
DEF: White powder soluble in water. .. Use: Bacteriology; medicine.
OBS: Chemical formula: Na2TeO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tellurite de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2TeO3