English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
normal saline [correct]
DEF: A sterile, aqueous 0.9% solution of sodium chloride.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
soluté isotonique de chlorure de sodium [correct, masculine noun]; solution isotonique de chlorure de sodium [correct, feminine noun]