English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium selenate [correct]
DEF: White crystals ... soluble in water. ... Uses: Reagent; insecticide for nonedible plants.
OBS: Chemical formula: Na2SeO4·10H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
séléniate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2SeO4·10H2O