English (Plumbing)
sodium-chloride bed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sodium-chloride bed: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
lit de chlorure de sodium [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lit de chlorure de sodium : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).