English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
sodium-cooled valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sodium-cooled valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape au sodium [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape au sodium : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).