English (Scientific Instruments; Freeze-Drying)
soda acid trap [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Lyophilisation)
piège à acides [masculine noun]; piège pour carbonate de sodium acide [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.