English (Lamps; Electrical Engineering)
low pressure sodium vapor lamp [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low pressure sodium vapor lamp: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Lampes; Électrotechnique)
lampe à vapeur de sodium à basse pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lampe à vapeur de sodium à basse pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).