English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate [correct, see observation]; alkyl(C14-C16) alpha-olefin sulfonate, sodium salt [correct]; sodium C14-16 alpha-olefin sulfonate [correct]; sulfonic acid, C14-C16 alkane hydroxyl and C14-C16 alkene, sodium salt [correct]
OBS: The word "alpha" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14-16H27-31SO3Na
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-oléfinesulfonate de sodium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sel de sodium d’alpha-oléfinesulfonate acyclique(C14-C16) [correct, masculine noun]; sel de sodium d’acide sulfonique avec chaîne alcanique C14-C16 et alcénique C14-C16 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mot «alpha» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14-16H27-31SO3Na