English (Economics; Commercial Law)
sister companies [correct]
DEF: Companies managed by the same parent company.
French (Économique; Droit commercial)
sociétés sœurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sociétés placées directement sous le contrôle de la même société mère.
Spanish (Economía; Derecho mercantil)
empresas afiliadas [feminine noun]