English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
uterine sister [correct]
CONT: A gift to uterine brothers and sisters includes brothers and sisters by the same mother but a different father. ("Theobald on Wills", 14th ed., 1982, p. 395)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
soeur utérine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: soeur utérine : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).