English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Treaties and Conventions)
status of forces agreement [correct, NATO, standardized]; SOFA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: status of forces agreement; SOFA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Traités et alliances)
convention sur le statut des forces [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SOFA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: convention sur le statut des forces; SOFA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.