English (Plant Diseases)
seedling blight of sorghum
OBS: Information obtained from Agriculture Canada Research Branch pesticide data base.
French (Maladies des plantes)
brûlure des semis du sorgho [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: sorgo : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).