English (Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment)
removal filter cloth
CONT: Vacuum-type filter in service, showing the removal filter cloth.
French (Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées)
toile sortante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Filtre sous vide à toile sortante en fonctionnement.