English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
outgoing channel [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie sortante [correct, feminine noun]; voie de départ [correct, feminine noun]; canal de départ [correct, masculine noun]