English (Breadmaking; Pastries)
drawplate oven [correct]; draw-plate oven [correct]
CONT: A development of the peel oven (...) is the drawplate oven in which the oven sole is mounted on runners and can be completely withdrawn form the oven chamber for the purpose of quick loading and unloading.
French (Boulangerie; Pâtisserie)
four à sole sortante [correct]
CONT: Four à sole sortante. (...) Sa particularité consiste dans le fait qu'il s'agit d'un four aérotherme, à chauffage indirect, dont la ou les soles reposent sur un chariot de roulement, permettant de les sortir pour les charger ou les décharger.