English (Trailers and Hauling; Transportation Equipment (General))
outbound trailer [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Équipements de transport)
remorque sortante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.