English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
type of evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
sorte de preuve [correct, feminine noun]; genre de preuve [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.