English (Computer Graphics)
line style [correct]
OBS: Refers to the method of representing a line in a graphics system, such as with dots, dashes, solid lines, or some combination thereof.
French (Infographie)
genre de trait [correct, masculine noun]; sorte de trait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les lignes peuvent être représentées de plusieurs façons : par des points, des tirets, en trait solide, ou un mélange de ces possibilités.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
estilo de línea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los gráficos de computadora (ordenador), el método de representación de una línea en un sistema gráfico; por ejemplo, con puntos, guiones o líneas ininterrumpidas.